Skip to content

Wild Jasmine | Clerodendron inerme

Save Rs. 50.00
Original price Rs. 349.00
Current price Rs. 299.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate

Common Name: Glory Bower or Wild Jasmine

Botanical name: Clerodendrum inerme

Clerodendrum inerme is a much branched, straggling shrub, 1-2 m tall. Terminal branches very often twining slender, twigy, dark green. Leaves ovate to elliptical, 5-10 cm longLeaves are opposites and simple.