Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Cordyline fruticosa 'Goa' (Compacta Orange)

Rs. 499.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Well Drained Soil
Moist Soil
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Goa compacta orange
Botanical name: Cordyline Fruticosa

Cordylines has become a must - have amongst gardeners and landscape designers, as they realize the striking beauty of the foliage in this plant that comes in shades unique as subtle oranges, deep wine reds, mint greens. Once they are established, they need little attention to thrive. This would be an excellent indoor addition to interior design and adds a very visible tropical effect. Keep them protected from wind, in a moderately shady place, well drained soil.