Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Money plant neon

Save Rs. 50.00
Original price Rs. 399.00
Current price Rs. 349.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Partial Shade
Well Drained Soil
Needs Moderate Watering
Moist Soil
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Golden pothos, Money plant, Devil’s ivy

Botanical name: Epipremnum aureum

    The Golden Money Plant or the Neon Pothos is one of the most commonly found house plants in India. These climbers are fairly easy to grow and thrive well in soil as well as water.

    They have bright green heart-shaped leaves that darken as they grow and are often found on windows, over balconies and sometimes even indoors. The Golden Money plant is believed to bring good fortune, wealth and prosperity to its owners and is considered to be a worthy gift. Being low maintenance, these plants are much recommended for beginners.

    Did you know: The money plant is also known as Devil’s vine.