Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Orchid dendrobium | Dendrobium spp.

Save Rs. 100.00
Original price Rs. 799.00
Current price Rs. 699.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Partial Shade
Air Purifying
Flowering Plant
Moderate Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Mother in law's tongue, Snakeplant, viper's bowstring hemp

Botanical nameOrchid dendrobium

 

These are delicately flowering orchids that bloom from winter to spring. It is hugely popular among gardeners and would be a fine addition to your living room. Though Orchids are a little work, Dendrobium is one of the easiest orchids to grow and add elegance to any place. 

Give them good sunlight and water them once a week to see them bloom like magic.

These plants grow in all manner of climates—from hot, wet lowlands to high-altitude, cool mountains