Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Philodendron Brazil Golden | Golden pothos

Rs. 449.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Well Drained Soil
Needs Moderate Watering
Air Purifying
Moist Soil
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Golden pothos, Ceylon creeper, Money plant, Silver vine, Marble queen, Taro vine
Botanical name: Philodendron hederaceum

This is most commonly used in interior design to boost up some space with greenery. They don’t get much pests and don’t need much care, they make do as the perfect minimal care indoor plant for people in busy lives. It is better to keep these under indirect light, because the leaves would be damaged under direct sunlight. Keep the soil moist, but allow it to dry out between watering.