Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sanseveria trifasciata 'Black Gold Compacta' (Black Jack)

Rs. 429.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Needs Moderate Watering
Air Purifying
Moist Soil
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Good-luck plant, Mother-in-law's tongue, Snake aloe
Botanical name: Sanseveria trifasciata

This beautiful little addition to your bedside, can take whatever you can throw at it. No light? Perfect. Poor soil conditions? Still good. No time to water it? Perfect again. 

Out of the hundreds of varieties in this huge family, you are bound to find what is perfect for you. And amongst this, it grows unique with stiff leaves and an elegant rosette. This family, even in the harshest of climatic conditions, it tested out successful in creating our own mini ideal environment. This family of plants was a part of a NASA study in improving indoor air quality as it removed several toxic chemicals like formaldehyde, benzene, toluene and xylene.

 Go ahead and buy this if you want a bedside air purifier and a no - worry plant that is happy with you being busy.