Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sanseveria Trifasciata 'Black Gold Compacta' | Echeveria Green | Sedum adolphi 'Firestorm'

Save Rs. 377.00
Original price Rs. 1,277.00
Current price Rs. 900.00
Pots
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Needs Minimal Watering
Low Maintenance

Sanseveria trifasciata 'Black Gold Compacta' (Black Jack)
Common Name: Good-luck plant, Mother-in-law's tongue, Snake aloe
Botanical name: Sanseveria trifasciata

This beautiful little addition to your bedside, can take whatever you can throw at it. No light? Perfect. Poor soil conditions? Still good. No time to water it? Perfect again.

Out of the hundreds of varieties in this huge family, you are bound to find what is perfect for you. And amongst this, it grows unique with stiff leaves and an elegant rosette. This family, even in the harshest of climatic conditions, it tested out successful in creating our own mini ideal environment. This family of plants was a part of a NASA study in improving indoor air quality as it removed several toxic chemicals like formaldehyde, benzene, toluene and xylene.

Go ahead and buy this if you want a bedside air purifier and a no - worry plant that is happy with you being busy.


Echeveria Green Spoons
Botanical Name: Echeveria Green Spoons
Echeveria varieties originate from parts of Central America and Mexico and were given the name Echeveria in honour of Atanasio Echeverría y Godoy, a famous painter. This is named ‘Spoon plant’, because it does actually grow into a shape that resembles a spoon. It is also one of the most miniature and exotic varieties of succulents that can do well and thrive with the barest of your attention.

Sedum adolphi 'Firestorm'
Botanical Name: Sedum adolphi 'Firestorm'
Sedum is one of the flowering varieties of succulents that are low maintenance and demand no attention due to its leaves that can store water. At the same time, they can give the fragrance and exquisitivity of flowering plants that come in so many different vibrant colours. It can also be grown as ground cover or in tight clumps. It is better to plant these in your garden or indoors in Spring or just before Summer.