Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sansevieria trifasciata 'Twister'

Rs. 429.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Well Drained Soil
Needs Minimal Watering
Air Purifying
Moist Soil
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Snake plant
Botanical name: Sansevieria trifasciata

It is a dwarfed variety of the Sansevieria type. This indoor plant has green and yellow variegated foliage. The plant gets its name from the way the leaves curl around to give a twisted effect. It grows to a height and width of about one to two feet altogether.

Did you know: Sansevieria was a treasured plant first cultivated in China. The Chinese believed that the eight gods granted various virtues to those who grew the snake plant.