Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Elephant's ear | Alocasia amazonica

Sold out
Original price Rs. 499.00
Current price Rs. 399.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Full Sun
Partial Shade
Well Drained Soil
Needs Moderate Watering
Air Purifying
Moist Soil
Low Maintenance

Common Name: Elephant’s ear

Botanical name: Alocasia  amazonica

    If you have been looking for a dark, mysterious twist to your indoor garden, Alocasia amazonica must be the one for you. It’s exotic foliage will add a stunning appeal to your home. It would thrive when it is grown in well-drained soil, moderately humid conditions and slight shade. It is also called the elephant’s ear for it’s spread, flat leaves.