Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Aloe haworthiodes

Rs. 449.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Needs Moderate Watering
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Moderate Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Haworthia- leaved aloe

Botanical Name: Aloe haworthioides

Aloe haworthioides is a small, stemless, fast growing succulent plant with dense rosettes of fleshy, lance-shaped leaves. Each dark green leaf is covered with soft,bright white,hairy spines.It bears terminal recems,up to 12 inches long of tubular,orange flowers with projecting stamens.