Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Ficus microcarpa | Ficus moclame

Rs. 349.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Full Sun
Needs Moderate Watering
Air Purifying
Medicinal Properties
Pet Friendly
Moderate Maintenance

Common Name: Chinese banyan, gajumaru

Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa

Ficus microcarpa, also known as Chinese banyan, Malayan banyan, Indian laurel, curtain fig, or gajumaru is a tree in the fig family Moraceae. It is native in a range from China through tropical Asia and the Caroline Islands to Australia. It is widely planted as a shade tree.