Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Ixora new white

Rs. 599.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate

Plant Description 

Common Name

Dwarf ixora

Botanical Name

Ixora new white

Family

Rubiaceae

Flower Color

White

Maximum Height

Grows up to 3ft

 

  • Ixora new white is a flowering plant. The plants possess leathery leaves, ranging from 3 to 6 inches length and produce large clusters of tiny white flowers in summer.

 Plant Care 

Watering

Keep the soil moist - Medium watering

Sunlight

Full / Partial sunlight

Temperature

20 to 30 degree C

Fertilizer

Every 20 days once add one spoon of vermicompost.

Usage

Ornamental use