Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sanseveria trifasciata 'Tornado'

Rs. 429.00
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Well Drained Soil
Needs Minimal Watering
Air Purifying
Moist Soil
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Common Name: Good luck plant, Mother in law's tongue, Snake plant, Viper's bowstring hemp
Botanical name: Sansevieria trifasciata Prain

Named rightly as tornado, this plant’s brilliant leaves twist around creating a tornado effect, a whirlpool. It is your own little tornado seated on your desk. Go ahead and buy this if you want a plant that is low maintenance, indoor air purifying and has got a cool name.