Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sanseveria trifasciata 'Tornado' | Sedum burrito 'Donkey tail' | Echeveria Red - Succulent Combo

Save Rs. 377.00
Original price Rs. 1,277.00
Current price Rs. 900.00
Pots
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Needs Minimal Watering
Air Purifying
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant

Sanseveria trifasciata 'Tornado'

Common Name: Good luck plant, Mother in law's tongue, Snake plant, Viper's bowstring hemp
Botanical name: Sansevieria trifasciata Prain

Named rightly as tornado, this plant’s brilliant leaves twist around creating a tornado effect, a whirlpool. It is your own little tornado seated on your desk. Go ahead and buy this if you want a plant that is low maintenance, indoor air purifying and has got a cool name.


Sedum burrito 'Baby donkey tail' | Sedum morganianum

Common Name: Sedum burrito 'Baby donkey tail'
Botanical Name: Sedum morganianum

Sedum is one of the flowering varieties of succulents that are low maintenance and demand no attention due to its leaves that can store water. At the same time, they can give the fragrance and exquisitivity of flowering plants that come in so many different vibrant colours. It can also be grown as ground cover or in tight clumps. It is better to plant these in your garden or indoors in Spring or just before Summer.


Echeveria Red Prince

Botanical Name: Echeveria Red Prince

Echeveria varieties originate from parts of Central America and Mexico and were given the name Echeveria in honour of Atanasio Echeverría y Godoy, a famous painter. They are known for their charming rosettes and gorgeous water storing leaves. It is also one of the most miniature and exotic varieties of succulents that can do well and thrive with the barest of your attention.