Skip to content
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19
Delivery might get delayed due to Covid-19

Sedum Blue | Sanseveria Trifasciata 'Futura Superba' | Echeveria Red - Succulent Combo

Save Rs. 377.00
Original price Rs. 1,277.00
Current price Rs. 900.00
Pots
10% Contribution goes to Forest By Heartfulness - Donate
Indoor Plant
Needs Minimal Watering
Do not eat me!
Low Maintenance
Ornamental Plant
Sedum Blue

Botanical Name: Sedum Blue

Sedum is one of the flowering varieties of succulents that are low maintenance and demand no attention due to its leaves that can store water. At the same time, they can give the fragrance and exquisitivity of flowering plants that come in so many different vibrant colours. It can also be grown as ground cover or in tight clumps. It is better to plant these in your garden or indoors in Spring or just before Summer.


Sanseveria trifasciata 'Futura Superba'

Common Name: Saint George's sword / Viper's bowstring hemp / Dracaena trifasciata
Botanical name: Dracaena trifasciata

Sansevieria Trifasciata Futura Superba is a hardy, easy to grow houseplant for shaded areas. It grows very well in low light areas and requires little water to stay alive. It has green coloured, sword like leaves in different shades with a marbled pattern. The indoor plant is also known for its ability to cleanse air borne pollutants. The Futura Superba is known as Feng Shui luck bringer in many communities.


Echeveria Red Prince

Botanical Name: Echeveria Red Prince

Echeveria varieties originate from parts of Central America and Mexico and were given the name Echeveria in honour of Atanasio Echeverría y Godoy, a famous painter. They are known for their charming rosettes and gorgeous water storing leaves. It is also one of the most miniature and exotic varieties of succulents that can do well and thrive with the barest of your attention.